WATCH: Town hall on coronavirus & priorities for relief package

>

WATCH: Town hall on coronavirus & priorities for relief package

>

Endorsements

Endorsements

Organizations

215 People’s Alliance (PA)

350 Action (National)

Arab American Political Action Committee (MI)

Arizona Youth Climate Strike (AZ)

Bay Rising Action (CA)

Black Workers for Justice

California Youth Climate Strike (CA)

California Young Democrats (CA)

CASA In Action (MD, VA, PA)

Center for Popular Democracy (National)

Center for Racial and Gender Equity (IL)

Citizens for Community Improvement (IA)

Clark County Black Caucus (NV)

Clark County Left Caucus (NV)

Common Defense (National)

Democracy For America Action (National)

Democratic Socialists of America (National)

Detroit Action (MI)

Dream Defenders (FL)

Emgage Action (National)

Friends of the Earth Action (National)

Ground Game LA (CA)

Harvey Milk LGBT Democratic Club (CA)

Jane Addams Seniors in Action (IL)

Jim Owles Liberal Democratic Club (NY)

Jolt Action (TX)

Lancaster Stands Up (PA)

LUCHA (AZ)

Massachusetts Peace Action (MA)

Make the Road Action (CT, NJ, NY, PA, MD, NV)

Michigan People's Campaign (MI)

Mijente (National)

Minnesota Youth Climate Strike (MN)

Muslim Caucus of America (National)

Muslim Democratic Club of New York (NY)

New York Progressive Action Network (NY)

ONE People's Campaign (IL)

People's Action (National)

Reclaim Philadelphia (PA)

Rights and Democracy (NH/VT)

Stonewall Democratic Club of Southern Nevada (NV)

Student Action (IA)

Sunrise Movement (National)

Take Action Minnesota (MN)

The Climate Mobilization (NY)

The People’s Lobby (IL)

The Youth Climate Action Team (WI)

Texas Organizing Project (TX)

United We Dream Action (National)

United Working Families (IL)

Utah State Democratic Progressive Caucus (UT)

U.S. Youth Climate Strike (National)

Washington State Progressive Caucus (WA)

Washington Youth Climate Strike (WA)

Workers Defense Action Fund (TX)

Working Families Party (National)

Young Democrats of Michigan (MI)

Young Progressives of America (National)

Zero Hour Movement (National)

Zero Hour, Iowa Chapter (IA)

Labor

AFSCME Local 3299

AFT Local 212

AFT Local 1931

AFT Local 2121

AFT Local 2334 (PSC-CUNY)

AFT Local 3544

AFT Washington

AFT Vermont

AFSCME Local 148

American Federation of Musicians (AFM) Local 47

American Postal Workers Union (APWU)

American Postal Workers Union (APWU) Local 44

Boston Independent Drivers Guild (BIDG)

Clark County Education Association (CCEA)

Inlandboatmen's Union (IBU)

International Longshore Workers Union (ILWU) Local 12

National Nurses United (NNU)

National Union of Healthcare Workers (NUHW)

New Hampshire American Postal Workers Union (APWU)

Oakland Education Association (OEA)

SEA/SEIU Local 1984

UFCW Local 21

UFCW Local 230

United Electrical, Radio and Machine Workers of America (UE)

UNITE HERE Local 2

UNITE HERE Local 8

UNITE HERE Local 11

UNITE HERE Local 23, Texas Chapter

UNITE HERE Local 30

UNITE HERE Local 49

UNITE HERE Local 483

UNITE HERE Local 2850

UNITE HERE New England Joint Board

United Teachers Los Angeles (UTLA)

United Teachers of Richmond (UTR)

United Union of Roofers, Waterproofers and Allied Workers, Local 36

The University Professional and Technical Employees (UPTE-CWA 9119)

Washington Teachers' Union (WTU)

Members of Congress

U.S. Senator Patrick Leahy (D-VT)

U.S. Representative Pramila Jayapal (WA-7)

U.S. Representative Ro Khanna (CA-17)

U.S. Representative Mark Pocan (WI-2)

U.S. Representative Alexandria Ocasio-Cortez (NY-14)

U.S. Representative Ilhan Omar (MN-5)

U.S. Representative Rashida Tlaib (MI-13)

U.S. Representative Peter Welch (VT-At Large)


Alabama

Virginia Applebaum, Vice Chair, SDEC Native American Caucus - State Co-Chair

Gregory J. Bentley, Pastor, Huntsville Fellowship Presbyterian Church - State Co-Chair

Jerome Dees, Criminal Defense & Civil Rights Attorney - State Co-Chair

Richard A. Rice, Public Interest Attorney & Co-Founder, Grassroots Coalition Birmingham - State Co-Chair

Arkansas

Sarah Marsh, Fayetteville City Council Member (Ward 1, Position 2) & Community Builder - State Co-Chair

Doris Wright, Little Rock City Director (Ward 6) - State Co-Chair

Arizona

Wenona Benally Baldenegro, Former State Representative (District 7), Kayenta

Devin Del Palacio, Board Member, Tolleson Union High School District, Phoenix

Jade Duran, Chairperson, LD24 Democrats, Phoenix

Juan Mendez, State Senator (District 26), Tempe

Martín Quezada, State Senator (District 29), Phoenix

Adam Shimoni, Vice Mayor, Flagstaff

California

List of Academic Endorsements

List of Community Leader Endorsements

List of Veterans Endorsements

List of Teachers Endorsements

List of Farmers Endorsements

Morningstar Gali, Indigenous Rights Activist - State Co-Chair

Allen Hernandez, Inland Empire Environmental Justice Leader - State Co-Chair

Nikayla Jefferson, Lead Organizer, Sunrise Movement San Diego - State Co-Chair

Kimi Lee, Social Justice Leader - State Co-Chair

Lupe Martinez, Environmental Justice Community Advocate - State Co-Chair

Daisy Vega, Co-Founder & Board Treasurer, Ground Game LA - State Co-Chair

Jonathan Abboud, Trustee, Santa Barbara City College, Santa Barbara

Maimona Afzal Berta, Clerk and Member, Franklin-McKinley Board of Education, San Jose

Victor Aguilar, Jr., Council Member, San Leandro

Aziz Akbari, Director, Alameda County Water District, Fremont

Roberto Alcantar, Board Member, Southwestern Community College Governing Board

Elizabeth Alcantar Loza, Vice Mayor, Cudahy

Luis A. Alejo, Monterey County Supervisor

Shakeel Ali, Vice President, Jefferson Elementary School District Board of Trustees, Daly City

Micah Ali, President, Compton Unified School District Governing Board of Trustees, Compton

Austin Allison, Council Member, City of Eureka

Soli Alpert, Berkeley Rent Stabilization Board Member, Berkeley

Martha Alvarado, Vista Unified School District Trustee

Violeta Alvarez, Former Mayor, Bell

Tom Ammiano, Former State Assemblymember and San Francisco Supervisor, San Francisco

David Arambula, Mayor Pro Tem, Lemon Grove

Jesse Arreguin, Mayor, Berkeley

John Avalos, Former Supervisor, San Francisco

Vinnie Bacon, Council Member, Fremont

Chris Barajas, Council Member, Jurupa Valley

“Coach Dave” Barlavi, Trustee (Area 1), Saugus Union School District, Santa Clarita

Ben Bartlett, Councilmember (District 3) & Former Vice Mayor, Berkeley

Roxana Barrera, Commissioner, San Bernardino City Parks, Recreation, and Community Service, San Bernardino

Richard Barrera, Trustee, San Diego Unified School Board

Philip Bautista, Coachella City Councilmember

Megan Beaman Jacinto, Coachella City Councilmember

Jovanka Beckles, Former Council Member, Richmond

Mike Bonin, Councilmember (District 11), Los Angeles

Chesa Boudin, District Attorney, San Francisco

Spencer Brandt, President, Isla Vista Community Service District

Sandy Brown, Council Member, Santa Cruz

David Campos, San Francisco DCCC Chair and Former County Supervisor, San Francisco

David Canepa, Supervisor, San Mateo

Caleb Castaneda, Trustee-elect, Victor Valley Union High School District, Victorville

Fredi Castrejon, Former President, Bear Mt. Recreations and Parks District

Ruscal Cayangyang, Former President, Vallejo City Unified School District, Vallejo

Jesse Chavez, Highland City Council

Kansen Chu, Assemblymember (District 25), San Jose

Al Clark, Vice-Mayor, Carpinteria

Alison Collins, San Francisco Board of Education Member

Corinna Contreras, Council Member, Vista City Council, Vista

Dr. Justin Cummings, Mayor, Santa Cruz

Rod Daus-Magbual, Council Member, Daly City

Cheryl Davila, Berkeley City Council Member, Berkeley

Brigitte Davila, Trustee, San Francisco City College Board of Trustees, San Francisco

Eddie De La Riva, Mayor, City of Maywood

Bruce Delgado, Mayor, Marina

Derek Devermont, Member, Santa Monica Social Services Commission, Santa Monica

Basim Elkarra, Trustee, Twin Rivers Unified School District

Sean Elo, San Diego Community College District Trustee

Nestor Enrique Valencia, Council Member, Bell

Cástulo Estrada, Vice-President, Coachella Valley Water District

Francisco Estrada, Watsonville City Councilmember

Misty Evans, Morongo Basin Health Care District Director

Stevevonna Evans, Adelanto City Councilmember

Angela Fajardo, Lennox School District School Vice President

Dr. Angelov Farooq, Board of Education for Riverside Unified School District

Waymond Fermon, Councilmember (District 2), Indio

Mario Fernandez, Trustee (Area 3), Eureka City Schools , Eureka

Tim Fitzmaurice, Former Mayor, Santa Cruz

Nikki Fortunato Bas, Council Member (District 2), Oakland

Orlando Fuentes, Vice President, Cosumnes Community Services District

Neftali Galarza, Trustee, Coachella Valley Unified School District

Noel Gallo, Oakland City Council Member

Drew Glover, Council Member, Santa Cruz

Aaron Gomez, San Luis Obispo City Councilmember

Greg Gomez, Mayor, Farmersville

Rubio Gonzalez, Council Member (District 1), Pomona

Jesus R. Gonzalez, Trustee, Coachella Valley Unified School District and Former Mayor, Coachella

Josie Gonzalez, Council Member, Coachella

Carlos Goytia, Division 1 Director, Three Valleys Municipal Water District, Pomona

Jose Gurrola, Mayor, Arvin

Alan Haffa, Council Member, Monterey City Council, Monterey

Matt Haney, San Francisco Supervisor

Karalee Hargrove, School Board Member, Morongo Unified School District, Twentynine Palms

Heidi Harmon, Mayor, San Luis Obispo

Kate Harrison, Berkeley City Council Member (District 4), Berkeley

Bill Hedrick, Trustee, Riverside Community College District, Riverside

Felipe Hernandez, Council Member (District 1), Watsonville

Steven Hernandez, Mayor, Coachella

Sergio Hernandez, Jr., President, Lennox School District Board of Trustees, Lennox

Jawane Hilton, Carson City Councilmember

Sam Hindi, Mayor, Foster City

Hilary Hodge, Grass Valley City Councilmember

Jennifer Holm, Trustee, Pajaro Valley Unified School District Area VII (Watsonville)

Christian Horvath, Council Member (District 3), Redondo Beach

Ellie Householder, Trustee, Antioch Board of Education, Antioch

Andy Hsia-Coron, Former President, Aromas-San Juan USD Board of Trustees , San Juan Bautista

Jewel Hurtado, Council Member, Kinsburg

Al Jabbar, Trustee, Anaheim Union High School District, Anaheim

Dianne Jones, Trustee, Fremont Unified School District, Fremont

Reggie Jones-Sawyer, Assemblymember (District 59), Los Angeles

Eric Joyce, Oceanside Unified Trustee

Ash Kalra, Assemblymember (District 27), Hayes

Jenny Kassan, Council Member (District 3), Fremont

Danny Kelley, College of the Redwoods Vice Chair

Ro Khanna, U.S. Representative, Santa Clara

Tim Knox, Former Mayor of Amador City and Former Councilmember

Chris Krohn, Council Member, Santa Cruz

Jose Lara, President, El Rancho Unified School Board, Pico Rivera

Paola Laverde, Chair, Berkeley Rent Stabilization Board, Berkeley

Ivy Lee, Trustee, San Francisco City College Board of Trustees, San Francisco

Daniel Lee, Council Member, Culver City

Rey León, Mayor, Huron

John Longville, President, San Bernardino Community College District, San Bernardino

Gabriela López, Commissioner, San Francisco Board of Education, San Francisco

Oscar Magaña, Former Mayor, Maywood

Jusyln Manalo, Councilmember, Daly City

Gordon Mar, Supervisor (District 4), San Francisco

Eduardo Martinez, Council Member, Richmond

Emmanuel Martinez, Mayor Pro Tempore, Coachella

Victoria Martinez, El Monte City Councilmember

Kevin McKeown, Councilmember, Former Mayor, City of Santa Monica

Gayle McLaughlin, Former Mayor, City of Richmond

Abigail Medina, Member, San Bernardino City Unified School District

Salvador Melendez, Mayor Pro Tem, Montebello

Faauuga Moliga, Commissioner, San Francisco Board of Education

Dr. Jose F. Moreno, Council Member, Anaheim

Walter Muneton, President, Garden Grove Unified School District Board of Education

Gus Newport, Former Mayor, Berkeley

Dr. Maria Nieto Senour, President, San Diego Community College District Board of Trustees

Robert Ocampo, Salinas Union High School District Trustee

Sandra Ocampo, Alisal Union School District Trustee

Nick Occhipinti, Trustee, Jefferson Union High School District

Oscar Ortiz, Council Member, Indino

Peter Ortiz, Trustee (Area 6), Santa Clara County Board of Education

Bryan Osorio, Delano City Councilmember

Jorge Pacheco, Jr., Vice President, Oak Grove School District Board of Education

Rochelle Pardue-Okimoto, Mayor, El Cerrito

Gary Patton, Former Santa Cruz Supervisor

Karen Paz Dominguez, Auditor-Controller, County of Humboldt

Jeannine Pearce, Council Member (District 2), Long Beach

Darrell Peeden, Trustee, Moreno Valley Board of Education, Moreno Valley

Aaron Peskin, Supervisor, San Francisco

Maria Poblet, Berkeley Rent Board Commissioner

Victor Preciado, Vice Mayor, Pomona

Dean Preston, San Francisco Supervisor

Demetrio Pruneda, Former Trustee, Hartnell College

Caitlin Quinn, Trustee, Petaluma City Schools Board of Education, Petaluma

Kathy Rallings, President, Carlsbad Unified School District Board of Trustees, Carlsbad

Andres Ramos, Vice President, Compton Community College District, Compton

Rolan Resendiz, Council Member (District 2), Hollister

Tami Ritter, Butte County Supervisor

John Rizzo, Trustee, San Francisco City College Board

Albert Robles, Mayor & Constitutional Attorney, Carson

Anthony Rocha, Trustee, Salinas Union High School District, Salinas

Hillary Ronen, Supervisor, San Francisco

Ali Sajjad Taj, Mayor, Artesia

Mark Sanchez, Vice President, San Francisco Board of Ed, San Francisco

Laura Santos, Trustee, Mt. San Antonio College

John Selawsky, Rent Control Board Member, Berkeley

Thea Selby, Trustee, San Francisco City College Board of Trustees, San Francisco

Matthew Serafin, Trustee, Val Verde Unified School District, Perris

Susie Shannon, DNC Member, Los Angeles

Karen Sher, President, Oxnard Union High School District Board of Trustees

Jan Shriner, Vice President, Marina Coast Water District Board of Directors, Marina

Lenny Siegel, Former Mayor, Mountain View

Leah Simon-Weisberg, Vice-Chair, Berkeley Rent Stabilization Board Berkeley

Alejandro Soto-Vigil, Berkeley Rent Stabilization Board Member, Berkeley

Adam Spickler, Cabrillo College Trustee

Nolan Sullivan, Vacaville Council Member

Eddie Tejada, City of Redlands Councilmember

Sheng Thao, Oakland City Councilmember

Gracie Torres, Director, Western Municipal Water District, Riverside

Igor Tregub, Berkeley Rent Stabilization Board Member, Berkeley

Al Jabbar, Trustee, Anaheim Union High School District, Anaheim

Nestor Enrique Valencia, Bell City Council

Oscar Valladares, President, Rio Hondo College Board of Trustees

Cipriano Vargas, Vice President, Vista Unified School District's Board of Education, Vista

Tony Vazquez, Board of Equalization / Constitutional Officer, Statewide

Malia Vella, Alameda City Council Member

Aisha Wahab, Hayward City Council Member

Allen Warren, Sacramento City Councilmember

Shanell Williams, Trustee, San Francisco City College Board of Trustees, San Francisco

Melvin Willis, Council Member, Richmond

Jon Wizard, Council Member, Seaside City

Jenny Wong, Berkeley City Auditor, Berkeley

Mariko Yamada, Former CA Assemblywoman

Colorado

Radhika Nath, Disability Rights Advocate & Policy Expert - State Co-Chair

Joe Salazar, Former State Representative & WFP Executive Committee - State Co-Chair

Juan Marcano, Aurora City Councilmember (Ward 4) - State Vice-Chair

Mike Merrifield, Former State Senator (District 11) - State Vice-Chair

Tay Anderson, Director, Denver Public School Board, Denver

Candi CdeBaca, Councilmember, Denver

Alison Coombs, Council Member, Aurora

Cleo Dioletis, CO Working Families Party, Denver

Kristofer Dubbels, Denver Democratic Socialists of America, Denver

Rafael Espinoza, Former Denver City Councilman, Denver

Paul Kashmann, Councilman (District 6), Denver

Dana Manning, Working Families Party CD1, Denver

Juan Marcano, Councilmember (Ward 4), Aurora

Mike McCorkle, CO Working Families Party CD7, Boulder

Mike Merrifield, Former State Senator, Colorado Springs

Sarah Morgan, CO Working Families Party State Committee, Denver

Laurie Roberts, CO Working Families Party CD3, Boulder

Joe Salazar, WFP Executive Committee CD7 and Former State Representative , Denver

Jeri Shepherd, DNC Member, WFP State Committee Member, Greeley

Emily Sirota, State Representative (District 9), Denver

Kayla Smith, CO Working Families Party, Denver

Terry Tucker, DNC Member, WFP State Committee Member, Jefferson County

Alex Valdez, State Representative (District 5), Denver

Ashlyn Velasquez, CO Working Families Party State Committee, Denver

Georgia

Vincent Fort, Former State Senator, Atlanta

Illinois

Carol Ammons, State Representative, Champaign-Urbana

Alma E. Anaya, Commissioner, Cook County

Jenn Jazmin Carrillo, Council Member (Ward 6), Bloomington

Claudio Gómez-Gonzáles, Co-President, Graduate Students United at the University of Chicago, IFT-AFT-AAUP, Chicago

Daniel La Spata, Alderman (Ward 1), Chicago

Aaron Ortiz, State Representative, Chicago

Dylan Parker, Alderman, 5th Ward, Rock Island

Robert Peters, State Senator, District 13

Jackson Potter, Executive Board Member and Trustee, Chicago Teachers Union; High School Social Studies Teacher, Chicago

Delia C. Ramirez, State Representative (District 4), Chicago

Carlos Ramirez-Rosa, Alderman, 35th Ward, Chicago

Rossana Rodriguez, Alderwoman, 33rd Ward, Chicago

Michael D. Rodriguez, Alderman (Ward 22), Chicago

Susan Sadlowski Garza, Alderwoman, 10th Ward, Chicago

Byron Sigcho Lopez, Alderman, 25th Ward, Chicago

Jeanette B. Taylor, Alderwoman, 20th Ward, Chicago

Andre Vasquez, Alderman, 40th Ward, Chicago

Litesa Wallace, Former State Representative (67th District), Rockford

Indiana

Chuck Jones, Wayne Township Trustee and Former USW Local 1999 President, Wayne Township

Dave Vinzant, City Councilman (Ward 4), Hobart

Iowa

Ako Abdul-Samad, State Representative (District 35), Des Moines

Rockne Cole, Council Member (At-Large), Iowa City

Derek Eadon, Former Iowa Democratic Party Chair, West Des Moines

Jonathan Green, Former Mayor, Lonetree

Ross Grooters, Council Member & BLET Railroad Worker, Pleasant Hill

Beverly Hannon, Former State Senator, Des Moines

Jeff Kurtz, State Representative, District 83

Dionna Langford, Des Moines School Board Member, District 2

Kate Larson, City Councilor, Dubuque

Patrick Morrissey, City Councilor, Dubuque

Chris Morse, Polk County Democrats Membership Committee Chair

Jason Roudaboush, County Supervisor, Poweshiek

Chris Schwartz, Chair, Black Hawk County Board of Supervisors and Bernie Iowa 2020 Co-Chair, Waterloo

Nick Salazar, League of United Latin American Citizens (LULAC) State Director Muscatine

Emma Schmit, Iowa Democratic Party State Central Committee Member, Des Moines

Kelly Scott, School Board Member, Fairfield

Stacey Walker, Supervisor, Linn County

Massachusetts

Wilfred Mbah, Council Member, Somerville, MA

Missouri

Curtis Wylde, DNC Member, St Louis

Michigan

Michelle Deatrick, DNC Member

Eric-John Szczepaniak, Trustee, Kenowa Hills School Board, Grand Rapids

Rashida Tlaib, U.S. Representative (MI-13)

Minnesota

Alondra Cano, Minneapolis City Councilor, Ward 9

Jason Chavez, President, MN Democratic–Farmer–Labor Party Youth Caucus

Jeremiah Ellison, Minneapolis City Councilor, Ward 5

Keith Ellison, Attorney General

Nelson Inz, Director, Former Chair, Minneapolis School Board

Winona LaDuke, Community Leader & Co-Founder of Honor the Earth

John Marty, State Senator, District 66

Ilhan Omar, U.S. Representative, (MN-5)

Joel Sipress, Duluth Council Member, District 2

Nelsie Yang, St. Paul Council Member, Ward 6

Nevada

List of Educator Endorsements

List of Community Leader Endorsements

Marcia Armstrong, Treasurer, Clark County Left Caucus

Rachelle Bassen, 2nd Vice Chair, Lyon County Democratic Party

Lola Brooks, President of CCSD Board of Trustees

Paul Catha, President Emeritus, Nevada Young Democrats

Asbury Edens, Recording Secretary, Clark County Democratic Party

Tatiana Lewis, President, Stonewall Democratic Club

Jessie Padua, Communications Director, Clark County Left Caucus

Robert Reynolds, Secretary, Stonewall Democratic Club

Via Reynolds, Treasurer, Stonewall Democratic Club

Tick Segerblom, Clark County Commissioner

Leslie Sexton, 1st Vice Chair, Lyon County Democrats

John Solomon, 1st Vice Chair, Churchill County Democratic Party

Sharifa Wahab, Vice Chair, Asian American and Pacific Islander Democratic Club

Michael Weiss, President, Red Rock Democratic Club

Judith Whitmer, 2nd Vice Chair, Clark County Democratic Party; Chair, Clark County Left Caucus

New Hampshire

Josh Adjutant, State Representative, Grafton

Ryan Buchanon, State Representative, Concord

Skip Cleaver, State Representative, Hillsborough

Art Ellison, State Representative, Concord

Shoshanna Kelly, Alderwoman-at-Large, Nashua

Cam Kenney, State Representative, Strafford

Mark King, State Representative, Nashua

Brandon Laws, Alderman-at-Large, Nashua

Mark MacKenzie, President Emeritus of NH AFL-CIO

Frances Nutter-Upham, State Representative, Nashua

Ellen Read, State Representative, Rockingham

Jan Schmidt, State Representative and Alderman, Nashua

Tim Smith, State Representative, Manchester

Catherine Sofikitis, State Representative, Hillsborough

Dan Toomey, State Representative, Nashua

New York

Rafael Espinal, City Councilor, District 37, Brooklyn

Michael Gianaris, State Senator, District 12, Deputy Majority Leader, Queens

Ron Kim, State Assemblymember, District 40

Alexandria Ocasio-Cortez, U.S. Representative (NY-14)

Jessica Ramos, State Senator, District 13, Queens

Julia Salazar, State Senator, District 18, Brooklyn

James Sanders, State Senator, District 10, Brooklyn

Luis Sepúlveda, State Senator, District 32, Bronx

Phil Steck, State Assemblymember, District 110

Ohio

Michael Charney, Former Vice President of the Cleveland Teachers Union, Cleveland

Trevor Elkins, Mayor, Newburgh Heights

CJ Prentiss, Former State Senator, District 21, Cleveland

Tristain Radar, Councilman, Lakewood

Tara Samples, City Councilor, Akron

Nina Turner, Former State Senator, Cleveland

Puerto Rico

Mayor Carmen Yulín Cruz, San Juan

Rhode Island

Sam Bell, State Senator

South Carolina

Terry Alexander, State Representative

Sheila Baccus, City Councilor, Darlington

Justin Bamberg, State Representative

Donna Dewitt, SC AFL-CIO President Emeritus

Wendell Gilliard, State Representative

Willie Gladden, City Councilor, Marlboro

Sam Hart, City Councilor, North Charleston

Leon Howard, State Representative

Cynthia Leggette, Chair, Marion County School Board

Cezar McKnight, State Representative

Wilhelmina Peguese, City Councilor, Bennettsville

Stevenson Pierre, Immediate Past President Cheraw NAACP

Elaine Reed, City Councilor, Darlington

Michael Rivers, State Representative

Krystle Simmons, State Representative

Ivory Thigpen, State Representative

Randolph Walker, Member, Georgetown County School Board

Dorothy Williams, City Councilor, North Charleston

Shedron Williams, State Representative

Stephen J. Wukela, Mayor, Florence

Vermont

Tim Ashe, State Senate President

T.J. Donovan, Attorney General

Doug Hoffer, State Auditor

Patrick Leahy, U.S. Senator

Beth Pearce, State Treasurer

Peter Welch, U.S. Representative

Mary Sullivan, Democratic National Committee Member

David Zuckerman, Lieutenant Governor

Washington

U.S. Representative Pramila Jayapal (WA-7)

Washington, D.C.

Larry Cohen, Former President of Communications Workers of America, DNC Member

James Zogby, Founder and President of the Arab American Institute, DNC Member

Wisconsin

Randy Bryce, Labor Activist, Caledonia

U.S. Representative Mark Pocan (WI-2)

Marcelia Nicholson, Vice Chairwoman, Milwaukee County Board of Supervisors, Milwaukee

Steven Shea, Supervisor (District 8), Milwaukee County

Heidi Wegleitner, Supervisor (District 2), Madison (Dane County)

John Weishan, Jr., Supervisor (District 16), Milwaukee